Pages

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Monster

Now at this point in time, I wish to be my old stoic selfish narcissistic form...... 

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

The Building on the Right has Fallen

This, its a small chant... look watch out,
the words don't rock... their rhythm is not,
its now on a break... an eternity it broke after,
life... wasted it a bit... but wait, the life...
it meant something...but now its lost,
the meaning within it... heads be bobbing,
now left and then right, first up and then down...
the trace its almost complete...
the words they make a bleh...
but there's more to it that meets the eye...
ha ha ha, don't over do it, it ain't there...
the things that the mind just concocts,
its maddening, almost nice... like...
but life, took that chance and now its free...
tapping, clapping, cracking, racketing,
thats right its blasting...
the fact that the building on the right has fallen....
life was just about to go...
it took some time off now my turn...
to go tapping clapping cracking.........

Monday, October 25, 2010

And So We Dance...

When we say study, it means work,
When we say work, it means money,
When we say money, it means spending
When we say credit, it means debt,
When we say debt, it means bailiff,
We agree to being in deep sh*t
When we say love, it means kids,
When we say forever, it means divorce.
When we say family, we say grief, because misfortune never comes alone.
When we say crisis, we talk about the wold, famine and then third world.
When we say tiredness, we  talk about waking up still deaf from sleepless night
So we just go out to forget all our problems.
So we just dance...
So you say that it’s over because the only thing worse would be death.
When you finally think you’ll make it, there’s more and more!
Ecstasy means a problem, problems or just music.
It grabs you by the guts, it takes hold of your head and then you pray for it to end.
But your body is no heaven so you block your ears even more.
And then you yell even louder and it goes on…
So we just sing
Lalalalalala, Lalalalalala,
So we just sing
Lalalalalala, Lalalalalala,
So we just sing
So we just sing
And then only when it’s over, then we dance

Picked it up from a quarter-life-crisis and its... well I am gonna make sure its etched in me h'ead...

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Little Devil Murderer

Little Devil sword's man,
murderer of a hundred men...
look, oh look, there she walks,
without the slightest word of worry,
oh wait she looks like in a hurry...

the world's just awfully fucked...
but wait, there he walks,
with that bare chested strut...
oh good lord, look at that burrow,
the one just underneath that furrow...

Little Devil sword's man,
murderer of a hundred men...
look, oh look, there she walks,
without the slightest word of worry,
oh wait she looks like in a hurry...

Me and my thoughts, all astray,
the dogs now know the way...
watch out for the sign post,
the directions they be not,
they are naught for froth...

Little Devil sword's man,
murderer of a hundred men...
look, oh look, there she walks,
without the slightest word of worry,
oh wait she looks like in a hurry...

The olden stories now rest in lyre,
she burned right through the pyre,
dreaming, good night, keep it alright...
She ain't not coming for you tonight,
count your luck, your blessing is up....

Little Devil Murderer, it is not a man...

look, oh look, there she walks,
without the slightest word of worry,
oh wait she looks like in a hurry...
that's when she last laughed...

Saturday, October 23, 2010

FireFox 4

Its cool, its awesome and its quite sexy.... its the new firefox 4.... i jus had to get it... its not that i had to, i had to... the old version crashed and well... its better to get the new one now... in other news.... its the same fucking life... what could possibly change, expect for the fact that a few blogs have blocked me out and the friends went out to lunch and completely skipped over me and another friend.... all other information is irrelevant...

Thursday, October 21, 2010

It well... sorta kinda may have....

I felt insulted I did honest to God, but god bless the turks and the egyptians for investing the seesha, who ever made gambling and my own fucked up beliefs, it was gone in a jiff.... but still why would you stop that... It was such a nice thing, I found inspiration in it, but then u ruined it all my not going on... damn the world... but I like chaos peddlers... lovely people charming, but crazy propa' fucked in the h'ead... and I learned to play another game in cards... and made strategies... :D


and in a continuation... m listening to freakyli numbing songs... and for some fucked up reason the guys at the college are now calling in a dresscode... WTF....

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Predictions 2010

They are more like predictions for the next few months... so here is the list

  • countless more people are gonna die
  • no one is gonna die
  • marshal law
  • democracy prevails
  • political parties happy
  • ethnic strife
  • curfew implemented
  • party state declared
  • its gona be great
  • total fuck gona happen
so, yea these are my predictions, if none of 'em come true... well fuck the system then... its not my bad... :P... ooooo ooooo and I also see a foreign blue hand involved, may be green depending whether its martin or reptilian....

Misery. Agony. Toil. Life

Misery, have you ever counted your days...
Don't freight, Don't laugh, limited your rife,
very little you are, let me set you free...
While they get you, why don't you, live life

Agony, have you ever counted your days...
don't hustle, don't scheme, soak in the dye,
stop that breaking in, your no deeper than me...
While they get you, why don't you,  stop

Toil, have you ever counted your days...
Don't sweat, don't frail, limited your rove,
silence is killing you, completely intertwined...
While they get you, why don't you,play

Life, you keep me wide awake...
no misery is sweeter than you,
you really got me, no comfort for me...
give way to agony,  answer me,
While I toil to get you back...
I got you back,why don't you,stay...

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Live Life, Love, Lie, Die(abridged)

These days m listening to some trace-opera-jazz-rock-blues hybrid kinda music... so its pretty numbing... nothing to write about really... wrote this awesomely depressing open last night, but lost it in my own handwriting, cant make out a single work, its all the fucking gibberish now... ooo yea... college, guys started messaging - you where you put a guys name and forward it to people who know the guy - yea, i know its lame... but hey u gotta move with the flow sometimes... so...ummm... yea, I got one with my name, so i started a retaliation campaign, but i think i just may have... just ... just , just... crossed the line, a tinsy wincy bit... you know slighty... just peeked over it... hmmm... yea I managed to insult 1 2 3... 5 guys with one message 8)... not nice but howz looking 3:) ...

The title, its  not random, its from the poem that I wrote and thats now a part of the trash since I can't read it back... : ( ... may after I am done with these essays, i'll try and rewrite the it...

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Beatin To The Groove

Its more like timing and rhyming to it actually, got movies to download and games to play and books to read, however, the fact is that no Time... M already 24 hours over due with these projects.... oooooo... haan, double saawari pay ban kahatm... awww... fuck...

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Itsy Bitsy Queen

My little, itsy bitsy queen...
let me tell you a little story...
the world you see now,
it aint was so...

The world has now,
changed forever... or
so they would like you,
to believe, me you...


My little, itsy bitsy queen...
let me tell you a little story...
the world you see now,
it aint was so...


The deep seas,
look how they stir...
boiling, frothing, foaming
all around us... heavens a splinter...

see the shinny petals,
how soaked they be...
the mockingbird now,
sings to the tune...


My little, itsy bitsy queen...
let me tell you a little story...
the world you see now,
it aint was so...


The world is gona,
change you see...
how the stars tinkle...
the moon looks bright
let the dust specks settle,
and the world...
just let it be...

My little, itsy bitsy queen...
let me tell you a little story...
the world you see now,
it aint was so...

Monday, October 11, 2010

Feeling the National Spirit

I feel fucked up, like serious like... like i'll tear apart the next person who hints at trying to piss me off... and there is no apparent reason for that... yayy... i acquired the national spirit at laaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasssssttttttttt....

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Unassociated Associates

Ever come across one of those people who are politically ideologically and even religiously neutral... or rather they appear to be so, but in reality these people are more fanatical and the fanatics within the cause... I do...

So, this guy, I always end up winding in a political or religious discussion with the guy... in religion I have to sadly destabilize his beliefs... most of the times it ends with choose between the Quranic personality for some folk tradition... even in politics I have to ridicule that dude... recently when ethnic tensions were rife, that dude forwarded a message that... well it literally made by blood boil...  sadly though ignoring doesn't help, you have to sink to their level in order to get rid of them, that I had to do... not proud of that but hey, I need some peace too...

The thing ain't not funny however, these unassociated associates not only damage people that do not follow their ideological shit, these people are more damaging to the ideology it self since they are not associated with the ideology, rather with a sick twisted version they made up them selves...

Whats the psychoanalytic view of motivation....?

Sleep Deprived

For the past couple of weeks I havn't slept for more than 3 hours a day...

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Tried Moi

Its sick... I wrote a whole post abt me, ended up writing strange things... a sham basically... it'll come with age, the enlightenment....


As for the bloody confusion ... it was confusing... mind wrecking... honestly... its still there... see!?!...you know how I decide most of the things now... I sleep on it... it doesn't help.. but someone thinks of something... but when I don't have a choice, I have to like decide stop on... I simply count the bling I have... its cheap like that...

I honestly think the poetry writing has to do with that confusion... sure there are doctors and engineers and BBAs who do that... but has any1 ever seen it done by an accountancy student... NO!!!... even I havn't...


a poem writing accountant ended up this how me...... hmmm... yea, i rev write too, complete rev script, then it has elements from all the languages that I ever had to write or wrote...

thats odd... why are people so confused... hmm.. don't doubt yourself... heck I don't, even the joker never did and look at him..... X-D... sleepy, slept at 4, got up at 7 and now got work.... sheeesh... thats life...

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Stronger, Faster... Better

What Doesn't Kill me Will only make Me Stronger... that quite a factual statement and I can vouch for it too... that's how good I've become from my experiences...

Unimpressed Prosaic

I got the case of exploding mangoes yesterday around 4.30 pm. PST ... by 11 am PST this morning I had finished it... in detail mind I tell you I read the book... nice book, fast paced too. But I am not impressed by my reading speed since I seldom use for academic or any purpose other than recreational schemes... you what the trick is, try and read those signboards as you zoom past them, it helps develop reading speed and the comprehensibility of the words... nevertheless, unimpressed by this performance of mine I be...

In other news.... who cares...

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Feel like Mad, Live Life Bad

brady punk, look straight fool,
it aint be the things you think
tool, don't be a bitch look straight,
the swagga' ain't gonna hold up fool

swagga' jigga ain't gonna do no good,
feel like mad, live life bad...
happiness... its just a fad
wait you, desperation will take the tab

talk with a swagga, walk with one...
what you be fool, that can't done,
you feel the pain...fall in love,
pain... now be undone

ye old'e tales be thy...
awww... fool stop with that lie,
go punk some bitch...
shoo, fool you ain't no hitch...

look y'all... it be simple
reality ain't its nothing
but a damn perception
the shackles, the pain
all just a fuckin' deception